logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHATGAON
BHATGAON, JARHI, SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 497235
Latest News  
 
STAFF MEMBERS  

Staff Members for the Session: 2017-18

Sl.No. Name of the Teacher Designation Qualification Mobile No.
1 Mr. S.K.Mishra Principal M.Sc. (Physics), B.Ed. 9424249645
2 Mrs. Subasini Dei PGT M.A. (Economics)  
3 Mr. P.C.Sahoo PGT M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. 9406242657
4 Mr. N.K.Sharma PGT M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed. 9926174334
5 Mr. A.R.Singh TGT M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed. 9587076299
6 Mrs. Surupa Das TGT M.Sc. (Bio), B.Ed. 9424263365
7 Ms. S.R.Satapathy TGT M.A. (History), B.Ed. 9424268964
8 Mr. S.P.Dwivedi TGT M.Sc. (Maths) , B.Ed. 9407699925
9 Mr. Ajay Pandey TGT M.Com. , B.Ed. 9424365142
10 Mr. D.K. Panda TGT M.A. M.Phil (Geog), B.Ed. 9425548042
11 Mr. S.B.Padhi TGT M.A. (English), B.Ed. 9669811025
12 Mrs. Vagmita  Sharma TGT M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed. 7828620588
13 Mr.Pankaj Mishra TGT M.Sc. (C.Sc.), PGDCA, O Level 9300989629
14 Mr. Akash  Asati TGT M.B.A, B.E. (C.Sc.) 9926142958
15 Mr. Murlidhar Pandey TGT M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed. 8349408165
16 Mr. P.Purakayastha TGT M.A. (English), B.Ed. 9826133603
17 Mr. R.K.Jaiswal TGT M.A. (Music) 9425269467
18 Mr. A. M. Mishra PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 8435225469
19 Mr. B.P.Mehta PRT M.A. (English, Hindi), B.Ed. 9424250219
20 Mr. S.N.Mishra PRT M.A. (Acharya), B.Ed. 940609330
21 Mrs. P.P.Ram PRT B.Sc. (C.Sc.), O Level, M.A. (Eng) 8889446026
22 Mrs.Kriti Patil PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed. 9424249892
23 Ms. S.Mishra PRT M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed. 9424263536
24 Mr. N.Prasad PRT M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed. 9406090316
25 Mr.Subrata Das PRT B.F.A. 9424249959
26 Mrs. Sheeba Abbas PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed., M.Com. 9406132066
27 Mrs. Sheeva A.O. PRT M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed. 8989840458
28 Ms. Shikha Das PRT M.A. (Maths), B.Ed. 9754159774
29 Mr. Sanjai Kumar PET B.P.Ed, M.A. (Hindi) 9425840331
30 Mr. Narhari Swain PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 9617074570
31 Ms. Sangeeta PRT M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed. 9406274094
32 Mrs. Savita Singh PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 9926846587
33 Mrs. K.Jaya PRT M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. 9893821539
34 Ms. S.Pattnaik PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. 9406445402
35 Mrs. Megha Jain PRT M.A. (Eco), B.Ed. 7828969297
36 Mr.P.K.Srivastava PRT M.Sc. (Maths) , B.Ed. 9406277041
37 Mrs. Vibha Agrawal PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed. 8349537686
38 Mrs. Mariamma John PRT M.A., B.Ed 9754373733
39 Mr. Ashok Kr. Yadav PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 9755919179
40 Mr. M.K.Nisad PRT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed. 7697953801
41 Mr. Alexder Taide PRT M.Sc., PGDCA 8889446026
42 Ms. Rajkumari Jaiswal PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed.  
43 Mr. Mritunjay Tripathi PET B.P.Ed,  
44 Mrs. Najma Ansari Nur.Tr. M.Sc. (Chem), D.Ed. 7587153267
45 Mrs. Namita Mishra Nur.Tr. M.Sc. (Bot), M.Phil, B.Ed. 75877152568
46 Mrs. Priya Mandal Nur.Tr. M.A. (English), D.Ed. 8964950338
47 Mrs. A.Abraham Nur.Tr. M.A. (English), B.Ed. 9685674049
48 Mrs. Nutan Singh Nur.Tr. M.Com, B.Ed. 9644586765
49 Mrs. Itishree Panda Nur.Tr. M.A. (History), B.Ed. 9406097823
50 Ms Mithilesh Vaishya Nur.Tr. M.Sc. (Bot), B.Ed., PGDCA 9826146742
51 Mr. Ajeet Kr. Singh Nur.Tr. M.A. (Gog), D.Ed. 9424264239
52 Mrs. Annapurna Rai Nur.Tr. M.A. (History), B.Ed. 9425840331
53 Mrs. Bhawana Mishra Nur.Tr. M.Sc. B.Ed. 9407707726
54 Ms. rajkumari Adhoc Tr.   0
55 Mr. Mukharjee Librarian M.Lib, M.A. (Eco) 9.42E+09
56 Mr. M.Boral Accountant M.Com, B.Ed. M.A. 7587152720
57 Mr. M.Ramakrishna Office Asstt. M.A. 9179991194
58 Mr.Prasun Kr Singh LDC B.A. 9424250243
59 Mr. S.K.Mahanta Daftary B.Com 9755360943
60 Mr.Ramdari Rajwade Peon 9th Pass 9407759417
61 Mr. O.P.Tiwari Watchman 9th Pass 8349767048
62 Mr. D.K.Choubey Watchman Intermediate 9424264473
63 Mr. R.K.Yadav Watchman Intermediate 8719150067
64 Mr. Raghunandan Singh Gardner H.Sc. 9407791769
65 Mr.Kailas Khanderao Lab Attn. H.Sc. 9179999200
66 Mr.B.P.Suryavanshi Lab Attn. H.Sc. 9926835525
67 Mrs. Rita Lakra Ayah 8th Pass 7748824943
68 Ms. Parvati Ayah - 9.93E+09
69 Mrs. Phool Bai Ayah - 9754520807
70 Mr. Amar Sai Safayee Karmachari - 9165404492