logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHATGAON
BHATGAON, JARHI, SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 497235
Latest News  
 
STAFF MEMBERS  

Staff Members for the Session: 2018-19

Sl.No. Name of the Teacher Designation Qualification Mobile No.
1 Mrs. M. Mukherjee Principal M. Phil,,M.Sc. (Chemistry), B.Ed. 9424260389
2 Mrs. Subasini Dei PGT M.A. (Economics) 9407712698
3 Mr. P.C.Sahoo PGT M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. 9406242657
4 Mr. N.K.Sharma PGT M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed. 9926174334
5 Ms. S.R.Satapathy TGT M.A. (History), B.Ed. 9424268964
6 Mr. S.P.Dwivedi TGT M.Sc. (Maths) , B.Ed. 9407699925
7 Mr. Ajay Pandey TGT M.Com. , B.Ed. 9424365142
8 Mr. D.K. Panda TGT M.A. M.Phil (Geog), B.Ed. 9425548042
9 Mr. S.B.Padhi TGT M.A. (English), B.Ed. 9669811025
10 Mrs. Vagmita  Sharma TGT M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed. 7828620588
11 Mr.Pankaj Mishra TGT M.Sc. (C.Sc.), PGDCA, O Level 9300989629
12 Mr. Akash Kumar Asati TGT M.B.A, B.E. (C.Sc.) 9926142958
13 Mr. Murlidhar Pandey TGT M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed. 8349408165
14 Mr. R.K.Jaiswal TGT M.A. (Music) 9009718700
15 Mr. P.Purakayastha TGT M.A. (English), B.Ed. 9826133603
16 Mr. A. M. Mishra PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 8435225469
17 Mr. B.P.Mehta PRT M.A. (English, Hindi), B.Ed. 9424250219
18 Mr. S.N.Mishra PRT M.A. (Acharya), B.Ed. 940609330
19 Mrs. P.P.Ram PRT B.Sc. (C.Sc.), O Level, M.A. (Eng) 8889446026
20 Mrs.Kriti Patil PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed. 9424249892
21 Ms. S.Mishra PRT M.Sc. (Chem), B.Ed. 9424263536
22 Mr. N.Prasad PRT M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed. 9406090316
23 Mr.Subrata Das PRT B.F.A. 9424249959
24 Mrs. Sheeba Abbas PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed., M.Com. 9406132066
25 Mrs. Sheeva A.O. PRT M.Sc. (Phy), B.Ed. 8989840458
26 Ms. Shikha Das PRT M.A. (Maths), B.Ed. 9754159774
27 Mr. Sanjai Kumar PET B.P.Ed, M.A. (Hindi) 9425840331
28 Mr. Narhari Swain PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 9617074570
29 Ms. Sangeeta PRT M.A. (Skt.), B.Ed. 9406274094
30 Mrs. Savita Singh PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 9926846587
31 Mrs. K.Jaya PRT M.Sc. (Zoology), B.Ed. 9893821539
32 Ms. S.Pattnaik PRT B.Sc. B.Ed. 9406445402
33 Mrs. Megha Jain PRT M.A. (Eco), B.Ed. 7828969297
34 Mr.P.K.Srivastava PRT M.Sc. (Maths) , B.Ed. 9406277041
35 Mrs. Vibha Agrawal PRT M.A. (English), B.Ed. 8349537686
36 Mrs. Mariamma John PRT M.A., B.Ed 9754373733
37 Mr. Ashok Kr. Yadav PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 9755919179
38 Mr. M.K.Nisad PRT M.A (Hindi), B.Ed. 7697953801
39 Mr. K. C. Panda PRT M.A., B. Ed. 7974307679
40 Mr. Alexender Taide PRT M.Sc., PGDCA 8889446026
41 Ms. Rajkumari Jaiswal PRT M.A. (Hindi), B.Ed. 8120013584
42 Mr. Mritunjay Tripathi PET M.P.Ed, 8519011899
43 Mrs. Najma Ansari Nur.Tr. M.Sc. (Chem), D.Ed. 7587153267
44 Mrs. Namita Mishra Nur.Tr. M.Sc. (Bot), M.Phil, B.Ed. 75877152568
45 Mrs. Priya Mandal Nur.Tr. M.A. (English), D.Ed. 8964950338
46 Mrs. A.Abraham Nur.Tr. M.A. (English), B.Ed. 9685674049
47 Mrs. Nutan Singh Nur.Tr. M.Com, B.Ed. 9644586765
48 Mrs. Itishree Panda Nur.Tr. M.A. (History), B.Ed. 9406097823
49 Ms Mithilesh Vaishya Nur.Tr. M.Sc. (Bot), B.Ed., PGDCA 9826146742
50 Mr. Ajeet Kr. Singh Nur.Tr. M.A. (Gog), D.Ed. 9424264239
51 Mrs. G. Trigunait Nur.Tr.   9993206963
52 Mrs. Annapurna Rai Nur.Tr. M.A. (History), B.Ed. 9425840331
53 Mrs. Bhawana Mishra Nur.Tr. M.Sc. B.Ed. 9407707726
54 Mr. Sujan Dey Ad. Tr. M.Sc. B.Ed. 9039817349
55 Mrs. Alpana Singh Ad. Tr. M.Sc. B.Ed. 9424169090
56 Mrs. Seema K. V. Ad. Tr. M.Sc. B.Ed. 7898039775
57 Mr. Mukharjee Librarian M.Lib, M.A. (Eco) 7974431601
58 Mr. R. K. Nair Sr. Asst. M.Com, B.Ed. M.A. 8319299185
59 Mr. M.Ramakrishna Office Asstt. M.A. 9179991194
60 Mr.Prasun Kr Singh LDC B.A. 9424250243
61 Mr. S.K.Mahanta Daftary B.Com 9755360943
62 Mr. Ramdari Rajwade Peon 9th Pass 9407759417
63 Mr. O.P.Tiwari Watchman 9th Pass 8349767048
64 Mr. D.K.Choubey Watchman Intermediate 9424264473
65 Mr. Kailas Khanderao Lab Attn. H.Sc. 9179999200
66 Mr.B.P.Suryavanshi Lab Attn. H.Sc. 9926835525
67 Mrs. Rita Lakra Ayah 8th Pass 7748824943
68 Mrs. Phool Bai Ayah - 9754520807
69 Mr. Amar Sai Safayee Karmachari - 9165404492
70 Mr. Raghunandan Singh Gardner H.Sc. 9407791769
71 Mr. R.K.Yadav Watchman Intermediate 8719150067