logo
DAV PUBLIC SCHOOL, BHATGAON
BHATGAON, JARHI, SURAJPUR, CHHATTISGARH, 497235
Latest News  
  • Appeal for COVID-19.This being one of the most trying times, let us together, once again, rise to help the Nation in need.For reading complete msg visit davcmc.net.in
 
Committees And Incharges  

Sl.No.

Committee

Member’s Name & Incharge
1 Academic Supervision Mr.  Ajay Pandey (Class IX to XII)
& Reporting           Mr Subasini Dei (Class III to VIII)  
    Mrs. Namita Mishra(LKG TO II)
2 Arrangement Mr.  P.C. Sahoo  – Incharge
Mr. B.P. Mehta
Mr. Sanjai Kumar
3 Time Table Mr. S.K. Mishra – Incharge
Ms. S.R.Satapathy
4 Lesson Plan Mrs. Subasini DeiI /c. (Cl. III to XII)
Ms. S Patnaik I/c.(Cl. LKG to II)
5 Discipline, Uniform Mrs. Surupa Das – Incharge
& Punctuality Mr. Sanjai Kumar
  Mrs. P.P.Ram
  Ms. S.Mishra
  Mr. A.K.Singh
  Mr. Mritunjay Tripathi
   
6 Extra Coaching Mr. Ajay Pandey  – Incharge
(Internal & External)  
  Mr. Sanjai Kumar
   
7 Slow Learners Mr. Ajay Pandey – Incahrge
Mr.P. shrivastav
Mrs. Vagmita Sharma
Mr. P. Mishra
     
8 Morning Assembly Mr. P.C. Sahoo– Incharge
Mr. R.K.Jaiswal
Mr. Sanjai Kumar
Mr. S.N.Mishra
Mr. M. Tripathi
 
9 Examination Mr. S.B.Padhi -  Incharge (Cl.IX to XII)
Ms. S.R.Satapathy – (Cl. III to VIII)
Mrs. Namita Mishra – (Cl. LKG to II)
Mr. N Prasad
Mr. A. Taide
10 Admission Mr. P.C.Sahoo – Incharge
Mr. S.B.Padhee
Mr. D.K.Panda
Mr. M.D.Pandey
Mr. Ajay Pandey
Mr. A.M.Mishra
11 Co-curricular Competition Mrs. P.P.Ram – Incharge
Mr M. Tripathi
Mr. Sanjai Kumar
Mr. S. C. Mukherjee
 
12 Pre-Primary Activities Mrs. Priya Mandal – Incharge(LKG,UKG)
Mrs. Nutan Singh
Mrs. Annie Abraham-Incharge(I,II)
Mrs. Namita Mishra
13 Attendance Register Mr. M.D. Pandey – (VIII to XII)
Mr. D.k. Panda (Cl. III to VII)
Mrs. Namita Mishra (LKG to II)
 
14 Cultural Programme Mr. R.K.Jaiswal – Incharge
Ms. S.R.Satapathy
Mrs. P.P.Ram
Mrs. Kriti Patil
Mrs. S.Das
Mr. S. C. Mukherjee
Mr. S.Das
 
15 Library Newspaper       Mr.S. C. Mukherjee  – Incharge
            Mr. P.Purukayastha
             Mr B. P. Mehta
     
 
16 School Magazine        Mr. Naveen Sharma - Incharge
       Mr. S.B. Padhi
       Mr.S. C. Mukherjee
       Mr. Subrata Das
       Ms. M.John
 
17 Display Board              Mr. Subrata Das – Incharge
      All House Master
 
18 Students Council        Mr. Ajay Pandey – Incharge
       Mrs. P.P.Ram
       Ms. S.Mishra
       Mr. Sanjai Kumar
 
19 Science Club       Mr. P.C.Sahoo – Incharge
      Mrs. Surupa Das
      Mr. M.D.Pandey
      Mrs. Vagmita Sharma
      Mrs.  K.Jaya
 
20 Language Club       Mr. S.B.Padhi – Incharge
      Mrs. V.Agrawal
 
21 Health Club       Mrs. K.Jaya – Incharge
             Ms. S.Das
      Mr. A.K.Yadav
 
22 Daily Hawan       Mr. S.N.Mishra – Incharge
      Mr. N.Prasad
      Ms. Sangeeta
 
23 N.S.S. Activities            Mr. D.K.Panda – Incharge
           Mr.
           Mr. P.K.Shrivastava
           Mr. M.K.Nishad
 
24 M.O.D. To be assigned on rotation basis.
25 Sexual Harassment Protection Committee Mrs. Surupa Das – TGT  (Head)
Ms. S.R.Satapathy – TGT (Members)
Mrs. P.P.Ram – PRT (Members)
 
Mr. Pappu Mishra, President, District    
       Human Rights.